Sunderland Snooker League

League - Sunderland Snooker League

League

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Birtley Birtley 14 12 0 2 48 22 26 48
2 South Hylton A South Hylton A 14 9 0 5 47 23 24 47
3 St Gabriels St Gabriels 14 12 0 2 42 28 14 42
4 Boldon CA Boldon CA 14 8 0 6 40 30 10 40
5 Glendale Glendale 14 8 0 6 39 31 8 39
6 South Hylton B South Hylton B 14 7 0 7 38 32 6 38
7 Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades 14 7 0 7 39 31 8 37 *
8 Biddick B Biddick B 14 10 0 4 34 36 -2 34
9 Biddick A Biddick A 14 7 0 7 34 36 -2 34
10 Murton Officials Murton Officials 14 6 0 8 34 36 -2 34
11 Steels Steels 14 5 0 9 32 38 -6 32
12 Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A 14 5 0 9 31 39 -8 31
13 Mill View Mill View 14 5 0 9 24 46 -22 24
14 Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 14 3 0 11 22 48 -26 22
15 The Victory The Victory 14 1 0 13 21 49 -28 21
16 Bye Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

* Adjustment Made

Detail

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
21/01/20
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A vs Steels Steels North Biddick Social Club
21/01/20
19:30
Birtley Birtley vs Biddick B Biddick B Birtley Snooker Club
21/01/20
19:30
Murton Officials Murton Officials vs South Hylton A South Hylton A The Murton Club (Officials) Ltd
21/01/20
19:30
The Victory The Victory vs Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A The Victory
22/01/20
19:30
Boldon CA Boldon CA vs Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B Boldon Community Association
22/01/20
19:30
Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades vs Glendale Glendale Pennywell Comrades Club
22/01/20
19:30
South Hylton B South Hylton B vs St Gabriels St Gabriels South Hylton Working Mens Club
28/01/20
19:30
Biddick B Biddick B vs Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A North Biddick Social Club
28/01/20
19:30
Glendale Glendale vs South Hylton B South Hylton B Glendale Social Club
28/01/20
19:30
Mill View Mill View vs The Victory The Victory Mill View Social Club & Institute Ltd
28/01/20
19:30
Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B vs Biddick A Biddick A New Seaham Conservative Club
28/01/20
19:30
South Hylton A South Hylton A vs Birtley Birtley South Hylton Working Mens Club
28/01/20
19:30
St Gabriels St Gabriels vs Murton Officials Murton Officials St Gabriels
29/01/20
19:30
Bye Bye vs Boldon CA Boldon CA No Venue
29/01/20
19:30
Steels Steels vs Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades Steels Social Club
04/02/20
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A vs Bye Bye North Biddick Social Club
View All Matches

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Photos 1

  • South Hylton A - Winter League Champions 2018-2019
  • Adam Smith (Right) - Handicap Singles Winner 2018-2019

Photos 2

  • Richie Tiffin / Alec Hannan (left) - Doubles Final Winners 2018/2019
  • Steve Chandler (Right) - Over 55's Winner 2018-2019
  • John Smith (Left) - Captain's Cup Winner 2018-2019
  • Steven Thompson (Right) - Open Singles Winner 2017-2018
  • Glendale - 3 A-Side Winner 2017-2018
  • Graham Rutland / Adam Smith - Doubles Final Winners 2017/2018
  • South Hylton - Summer League Champions 2017
  • Graham Rutland Vs Gary Bell - Open Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Alec Hannan Vs Adam Smith - Handicap Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Tiffin / Hannan vs Wiseman / Danby - Pairs Final 2016-2017

Photos 3

  • Washington Snooker B - 3 a-side Champions 2015-2016
  • Green Baize - 5 a-side champions 2016
  • Farringdon - Summer League Runners Up 2015
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • Dean Wilson - 1st Division Champs, Doubles Winner & 1st Div Single RU
  • Sid Bate Retirement
  • Snooker Presentation 2010
  • Snooker Presentation 2007

Our Sponsors...