Sunderland Snooker League

League 1 - Sunderland Snooker League

League 1

League 1

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 South Hylton A South Hylton A 28 22 0 6 94 46 48 94
2 South Hylton B South Hylton B 28 19 0 9 92 48 44 92
3 Lumley Lumley 28 18 0 10 82 58 24 82
4 Glendale Glendale 28 17 0 11 82 58 24 82
5 Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A 28 17 0 11 77 63 14 77
6 Boldon CA Boldon CA 28 19 0 9 76 64 12 76
7 Steels Steels 28 14 0 14 74 66 8 74
8 Pennywell Comrades A Pennywell Comrades A 28 14 0 14 73 67 6 73
9 Pennywell Comrades B Pennywell Comrades B 28 11 0 17 66 74 -8 66
10 Biddick A Biddick A 28 13 0 15 67 73 -6 65 *
11 Mill View Mill View 28 13 0 15 62 78 -16 60 *
12 Murton Officials Murton Officials 28 10 0 18 58 82 -24 58
13 Biddick B Biddick B 28 9 0 19 54 86 -32 52 *
14 Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 28 7 0 21 50 90 -40 50
15 The Victory The Victory 28 7 0 21 43 97 -54 43
16 Bye Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

* Adjustment Made

Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
C 13/06/19
19:30
South Hylton B South Hylton B 3 - 0
Mill View Mill View
Referee:- Ray Charlton Snr (best of 5 frames)
C 03/06/19
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A 0 - 2
South Hylton A South Hylton A
Referee:- Billy Bell (best of 3 frames)
L 29/05/19
19:30
Steels Steels 5 - 0
Biddick A Biddick A
L 28/05/19
19:30
Biddick B Biddick B 2 - 3
Glendale Glendale
L 28/05/19
19:30
Lumley Lumley 1 - 4
Boldon CA Boldon CA
L 28/05/19
19:30
Murton Officials Murton Officials 4 - 1
Pennywell Comrades A Pennywell Comrades A
L 28/05/19
19:30
Pennywell Comrades B Pennywell Comrades B 2 - 3
Mill View Mill View
L 28/05/19
19:30
Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 2 - 3
South Hylton A South Hylton A
L 28/05/19
19:30
South Hylton B South Hylton B 4 - 1
Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A
L 28/05/19
19:30
The Victory The Victory V - V
Bye Bye Void
L 22/05/19
19:30
Boldon CA Boldon CA 3 - 2
South Hylton B South Hylton B
L 22/05/19
19:30
Pennywell Comrades A Pennywell Comrades A 2 - 3
Pennywell Comrades B Pennywell Comrades B
L 21/05/19
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A 2 - 3
Lumley Lumley
L 21/05/19
19:30
Bye Bye V - V
Biddick B Biddick B Void
L 21/05/19
19:30
Glendale Glendale 4 - 1
Murton Officials Murton Officials
L 21/05/19
19:30
Mill View Mill View 4 - 1
Steels Steels
View All Results

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Photos 1

  • South Hylton A - Winter League Champions 2018-2019
  • Adam Smith (Right) - Handicap Singles Winner 2018-2019

Photos 2

  • Richie Tiffin / Alec Hannan (left) - Doubles Final Winners 2018/2019
  • Steve Chandler (Right) - Over 55's Winner 2018-2019
  • John Smith (Left) - Captain's Cup Winner 2018-2019
  • Steven Thompson (Right) - Open Singles Winner 2017-2018
  • Glendale - 3 A-Side Winner 2017-2018
  • Graham Rutland / Adam Smith - Doubles Final Winners 2017/2018
  • South Hylton - Summer League Champions 2017
  • Graham Rutland Vs Gary Bell - Open Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Alec Hannan Vs Adam Smith - Handicap Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Tiffin / Hannan vs Wiseman / Danby - Pairs Final 2016-2017

Photos 3

  • Washington Snooker B - 3 a-side Champions 2015-2016
  • Green Baize - 5 a-side champions 2016
  • Farringdon - Summer League Runners Up 2015
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • Dean Wilson - 1st Division Champs, Doubles Winner & 1st Div Single RU
  • Sid Bate Retirement
  • Snooker Presentation 2010
  • Snooker Presentation 2007

Our Sponsors...