Sunderland Snooker League

League - Sunderland Snooker League

League

Standings

POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Birtley Birtley 21 16 0 5 68 37 31 68
2 South Hylton A South Hylton A 21 13 0 8 66 39 27 66
3 St Gabriels St Gabriels 21 18 0 3 65 40 25 65
4 Boldon CA Boldon CA 20 12 0 8 59 41 18 59
5 Glendale Glendale 20 12 0 8 56 44 12 56
6 Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades 20 10 0 10 57 43 14 55 *
7 South Hylton B South Hylton B 20 10 0 10 53 47 6 53
8 Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A 21 10 0 11 53 52 1 53
9 Biddick A Biddick A 20 11 0 9 51 49 2 51
10 Biddick B Biddick B 21 13 0 8 50 55 -5 50
11 Steels Steels 20 9 0 11 48 52 -4 48
12 Murton Officials Murton Officials 21 7 0 14 44 61 -17 44
13 Mill View Mill View 20 9 0 11 40 60 -20 40
14 Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 21 3 0 18 33 72 -39 33
15 The Victory The Victory 21 1 0 20 27 78 -51 27
16 Bye Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

* Adjustment Made

Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
L 11/03/20
19:30
Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades 2 - 3
South Hylton A South Hylton A
L 11/03/20
19:30
South Hylton B South Hylton B 2 - 3
Biddick B Biddick B
L 11/03/20
19:30
Steels Steels V - V
Bye Bye Void
L 10/03/20
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A 5 - 0
Murton Officials Murton Officials
C 10/03/20
19:30
Birtley A 1 - 2
Mill View Mill View
L 10/03/20
19:30
Glendale Glendale 3 - 2
The Victory The Victory
L 10/03/20
19:30
Mill View Mill View 3 - 2
Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A
L 10/03/20
19:30
Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 1 - 4
St Gabriels St Gabriels
C 10/03/20
19:30
Steels Steels 0 - 2
South Hylton A South Hylton A
L 04/03/20
19:30
Boldon CA Boldon CA 3 - 2
Birtley Birtley
L 03/03/20
19:30
Biddick B Biddick B 2 - 3
Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades
L 03/03/20
19:30
Birtley Birtley 3 - 2
Mill View Mill View
L 03/03/20
19:30
Bye Bye V - V
Glendale Glendale Void
L 03/03/20
19:30
Murton Officials Murton Officials 3 - 2
Boldon CA Boldon CA
L 03/03/20
19:30
Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B 2 - 3
Steels Steels
L 03/03/20
19:30
South Hylton A South Hylton A 4 - 1
Biddick A Biddick A
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 24/03/20
19:30
Biddick B Biddick B vs Glendale Glendale North Biddick Social Club
L 24/03/20
19:30
Birtley Birtley vs Biddick A Biddick A Birtley Snooker Club
L 24/03/20
19:30
Bye Bye vs Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B No Venue
L 24/03/20
19:30
Murton Officials Murton Officials vs Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades The Murton Club (Officials) Ltd
L 24/03/20
19:30
South Hylton A South Hylton A vs South Hylton B South Hylton B South Hylton Working Mens Club
L 24/03/20
19:30
St Gabriels St Gabriels vs Mill View Mill View St Gabriels
L 24/03/20
19:30
The Victory The Victory vs Steels Steels The Victory
L 25/03/20
19:30
Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A vs Boldon CA Boldon CA New Seaham Conservative Club
L 31/03/20
19:30
Biddick A Biddick A vs Seaham Conservatives A Seaham Conservatives A North Biddick Social Club
L 31/03/20
19:30
Bye Bye vs St Gabriels St Gabriels No Venue
L 31/03/20
19:30
Glendale Glendale vs South Hylton A South Hylton A Glendale Social Club
L 31/03/20
19:30
Seaham Conservatives B Seaham Conservatives B vs The Victory The Victory New Seaham Conservative Club
L 01/04/20
19:30
Boldon CA Boldon CA vs Mill View Mill View Boldon Community Association
L 01/04/20
19:30
Pennywell Comrades Pennywell Comrades vs Birtley Birtley Pennywell Comrades Club
L 01/04/20
19:30
South Hylton B South Hylton B vs Murton Officials Murton Officials South Hylton Working Mens Club
L 01/04/20
19:30
Steels Steels vs Biddick B Biddick B Steels Social Club
View All Matches

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Photos 1

  • South Hylton A - Winter League Champions 2018-2019
  • Adam Smith (Right) - Handicap Singles Winner 2018-2019

Photos 2

  • Richie Tiffin / Alec Hannan (left) - Doubles Final Winners 2018/2019
  • Steve Chandler (Right) - Over 55's Winner 2018-2019
  • John Smith (Left) - Captain's Cup Winner 2018-2019
  • Steven Thompson (Right) - Open Singles Winner 2017-2018
  • Glendale - 3 A-Side Winner 2017-2018
  • Graham Rutland / Adam Smith - Doubles Final Winners 2017/2018
  • South Hylton - Summer League Champions 2017
  • Graham Rutland Vs Gary Bell - Open Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Alec Hannan Vs Adam Smith - Handicap Singles Final 2016-2017
  • Tiffin / Hannan vs Wiseman / Danby - Pairs Final 2016-2017

Photos 3

  • Washington Snooker B - 3 a-side Champions 2015-2016
  • Green Baize - 5 a-side champions 2016
  • Farringdon - Summer League Runners Up 2015
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • 1st Division Champions 2014-2015 - Green Baize
  • Dean Wilson - 1st Division Champs, Doubles Winner & 1st Div Single RU
  • Sid Bate Retirement
  • Snooker Presentation 2010
  • Snooker Presentation 2007

Our Sponsors...